City of Pittsburgh, 764 F.2d 188 (3d Cir.1985) (applies Wilson retroactively in Pennsylvania) with Winston v. Sanders, 610 F. Supp. In this episode, I sleep on the streets of downtown Minneapolis. MARIE RAILWAY COMPANY, Appellant: Attorney: For the appellant there were briefs by Alfred H. Bright, attorney, and Greene, Vroman & Fairchild, of counsel, a brief signed by H. O. It concluded that the Illinois award was different in its nature and effect from the Texas award in the Magnolia case. Robert J. Alfton, City Atty. QDOBA is now hiring energetic, hospitality-oriented individuals! § 541.07(1) (1984), a two-year statute "[f]or libel, slander, assault, battery, false imprisonment, or other tort resulting in personal injury...." The Minnesota Supreme Court has long held that Minn.Stat. at 178, cf. This is Me - Control Profile.